dreamy peoples

کره ای ها

بیوگرافی گروه t-ara

بیوگرافی در ادامه

Bo-ram

Birth Name: Jeon Bo-ram (전보람)
Date of birth: March 22, 1986 (1986-03-22) (age 24)
Position:Current Leader – Vocalist
Released solo EP in 2008 titled From Memory.
Appeared in Kebee’s “Feeling You” music video.
Appeared in 2009 drama Soul.
Appeared in Tik Tok music drama with 2PM and Yoon Eun Hye

Eun-jung

Birth name: Ham Eun-jung (함은정)
Date of birth: December 12, 1988 (1988-12-12) (age 21)
Position: Former Leader, Lead Vocalist, Main Rapper, Main Dancer
Appeared in SG Wannabe’s “Gashiri” music video.
Appeared in F.T. Island’s “Love Sick”, “Thunder”, and “Only One Person” music videos.
Featured in film Death Bell and TVXQ drama series “Dating on Earth”.
Participated in the project group T-ara & Supernova for the song TTL (Time to Love)
Participated in “Wonder Woman” single with Seeya and Davichi.

Education : Dong Gook University – performing arts
Hobbies : Watching movies, looking at fashion magasines, reading books
Specialties : Tae Kwon Do, Korean traditional singing, horseback riding
Movies :
1999 – A-rong’s Big Expedition
2002 – Madeleine as the Young SeongHye
2004 – Toji, the Land as BongSoon
2005 – The Beast and the Beauty as Haemi
2006 – Ice Bar as MiSook & The World of Silence as MinHee
2008 – Gosa, Death Bell as Kim JiWon
Music :
Color Pink Digital Single
SeeYa’s “Are You Walking Away”
T-ara’s “Good Person” in Cinderella Man OST Part 1
Music Videos :
Ft Island’s “A Man’s First Love Follows him to the Grave”
Ft Island’s “Thunder”
FT Island’s “Just One Person”
SG Wannabe’s “가시리”
Commercials:
Ivy Club CF
Cuckoo Cooking Tools CF
Government Information Agency CF
Morning Rice Drink CF
Earth science Colors fleets CF

Hyo-Min

Birth name: Park Sun-young (박선영)
Date of birth: May 30, 1989 (1989-05-30) (age 20)
Position: Vocalist, Rapper
Appeared in F.T. Island’s “Heaven” music video.
Appeared in SS501′s “Unlock” music video.
Appeared in SG Wannabe’s “Amazing Breakup” music video along with fellow ex-member Jiwon
Participated in the project group T-ara & Supernova for the song TTL (Time to Love)
Participated in “Wonder Woman” single with Seeya and Davichi.
One of the regular casts in KBS “Invincible Youth” (2009/2010)

Education : Sung Gyoon Gwan University – acting&arts
Hobbies : Taking pictures, cooking, drawing, styling
Specialties : Musicals, exercising, acting

Ji-yeon

Birth name: Park Ji-yeon (박지연)
Date of birth: June 7, 1993 (1993-06-07) (age 16)
Position: Vocalist
Appeared in SG Wannabe’s “My love Crybaby” music video.
Appeared in SG Wannabe’s “Saranghae” music video.
Participated in “Women’s Generation” single with Seeya and Davichi.
Participated in the project group T-ara & Supernova for the song TTL (Time to Love)
Starred in 2009 drama Soul(Hon).
Starred in 2010 drama Master of Study.
Starred in 2010 film Death Bell 2.

Education : Hye Hwah Female High School
Hobbies : Watching movies, sleeping
Specialties : Exercising, cooking
Others : Ceci Model, Cindy Perky Magazine
Awards : 2008 Smart Model Contest, 2007 Silver on APM Model

So-Yeon

Birth name: Park In-jung (박인정)
Date of birth: October 5, 1987 (1987-10-05) (age 22)
Position: Main Vocalist
Won Gold in 2005 CMB ChinChin Music Festival competition.
Former SM Entertainment trainee.
Original member of Girls’ Generation, left due to personal reasons.
Participated in the project group T-ara & Supernova for the song TTL (Time to Love)

Starred in KBS Invincible Baseball -2009

Qri

Birth name: Lee Ji-hyun (이지현)
Date of birth: December 12, 1986 (1986-12-12) (age 23)
Position: Sub-Vocalist
Appeared in 2009 drama Queen Seon Duk.
Appeared solo on the cover of Ceci Magazine in October 2009.
Modeled for a number of companies before debut.
Starred in 2010 film Death Bell 2
+ نوشته شده در  یکشنبه بیست و نهم اسفند 1389ساعت 23:7  توسط sahar alipour  |